OUR CALENDARS FOR THIS MONTH

Below are our current calendars for Independent Living Appartments,
Assisted Living at Orchard Terrace and Fiddler’s Green locations,
as well as Memory Care at our  Blossom Place and Garden House neighborhoods.

*** Please note: Calendars are subject to change***

Independent Living Calendar

Friday 1st

11:15 Music Makers
1:30 Corn Hole Challenge

Sat & Sun

Saturday 2nd

Happy Birthday!
Chaplain Therese Keegan

1:30 Monthly Birthday Celebration

 

Sunday 3rd

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 4th

Happy Birthday!
Hazel Smith

10:30 Gather Together for Dominos (Self-Led)
1:30 BINGO $5

Tuesday 5th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Bayada “Find BALANCE – one step at a time”
11:15 Music Makers
2:00 One Day University – “China, The U.S. and the Future of Global Capitalism”

Wednesday 6th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Yoga w/Jen
10:00 Grocery Shopping – Food Lion $8
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Lifetime Singers in Chapel
3:30 Tai Chi w/Andy

 

Thursday 7th

Happy Birthday!
Jane Blickenstaff

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:30 Discussion Group
1:00 Easter Craft w/Harriet
(Painting Door Signs)
3:30 BINGO $ 2.75

Friday 8th

11:15 Music Makers
11:15 Out to Lunch – Ledo’s Pizza $8
3:00 Resident Council Meeting

Sat & Sun

Saturday 9th

1:00 Wii w/Andy
10 Daylight Savings Time Begins
2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

 

Sunday 10th

Daylight Savings Time Begins

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 11th

10:00 Shopping at Walmart $8
11:15 Music Makers
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 Bingo $5

Tuesday 12th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:30 Catholic Communion
Service in Chapel
11:15 Music Makers
1:30 Wellness Clinic
2:00 One Day University – “Was Alexander Hamilton Jewish?”
3:15 Trivia Challenge w/Bill

Wednesday 13th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Yoga w/Jen
10:00 Grocery Shopping – Giant $8
1:30 “Irish Songs” Sing-a-long
w/Lifetime Singers in Chapel
3:30 Tai Chi w/Andy

 

Thursday 14th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:30 Discussion Group
1:00 Watercolors
3:30 BINGO $2.75

Friday 15th

11:15 Music Makers
1:30 Writing Class
3:30 Aperitivo with Jennifer H.
(Italian Mocktails, Cocktails & Little Plates)
In Restaurant

Sat & Sun

Saturday 16th

1:30 Student Piano Recital in Restaurant

 

 

Sunday 17th

St. Patrick’s Day
Happy Birthday!
Michelle Portillo

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 18th

11:15 Music Makers
1:30 Bingo $5
3:15 Wii Bowling w/Liz

Tuesday 19th

First Day of Spring

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
11:15 Music Makers
2:00 One Day University – “Four Films that Changed America”

Wednesday 20th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Yoga w/Jen
10:00 Grocery Shopping $8 Food Lion
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Let’s Play Cornhole
3:30 Tai Chi w/Andy

 

 

Thursday 21st

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:30 Discussion Group
1:30 BINGO $2.75

Friday 22nd

11:15 Music Makers
11:15 Out to Lunch – MATSUTAKE $8

Sat & Sun

Saturday 23rd

Happy Birthday!
Arnold Ambush

1:00 TJ High School Presents
Les Misérables the Musical
Must Sign Up
$8 Transport
(Ticket is free)
Play starts at 2pm

 

Sunday 24th

Palm Sunday

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 25th

Happy Birthday!
Margery Karbeling

11:15 Music Makers
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 BINGO $5
3:15 Lets Decorate Easter Eggs w/Harriet

Tuesday 26th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
11:15 Music Makers
2:00 One Day University – “The Scientific Genius of Marie Curie”
3:15 Trivia w Challenge w/Bill

Wednesday 27th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Yoga w/Jen
10:00 Grocery Shopping $8 Giant
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Lifetime Singers in Chapel
3:30 Tai Chi w/Andy

 

Thursday 28th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:30 Discussion Group
3:00 Book Club
3:30 BINGO $2.75

Friday 29th

Good Friday
Happy Birthday!
Margaret Brashear

11:15 Music Makers
1:30 Good Friday Service in Chapel

Sat & Sun

Saturday 30th

Happy Birthday!
Omar Finnikin

11:00 Easter Cookie Decorating in Restaurant
(Please Sign Up)
2:00 Corn Hole Challenge

 

Sunday 31st

Easter Sunday

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

 

Assisted Living – Fiddler’s Green Calendar

Friday 1st

10:00 Exercise w/Jen
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 BINGO!
3:00 Poster Projects “A Touch of Color”
3:30 Music Appreciation “What’s your Favorite”
4:00 All About Dr. Seuss

Sat & Sun

Saturday 2nd

10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Friendly Neighbor
Visits
2:00 Games in the Lounge
3:30 Crossword Puzzle

 

Sunday 3rd

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 4th

Happy Birthday!
Rishena Summers

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Spiritual Care w/Chaplain
2:30 Treats on a Stick
3:00 Easter Craft for Doors
4:00 Our Favorite Tunes

Tuesday 5th

Happy Birthday!
Dolores Dreis

10:00 Exercise
11:00 What Years Was It?
1:30 How Many Words
2:30 Share a Story
3:00 Games Galore in Lounge

Wednesday 6th

Beauty Shop

Lisa Off

10:00 Hallway Hikes
10:30 Puzzle Time
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Lifetime Singers in Chapel
3:00 Gather with Friends
3:30 Take 5 Game

 

Thursday 7th

10:15 Yoga w/Jen
11:00 Current Events
1:30 Jeopardy
2:30 Celebrate Lucy w/Special Treats
3:30 Yahtzee
6:00 Card Sharks

Friday 8th

Happy Birthday!
Ayishetu Ganiyou

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 BINGO! w/friends
3:00 Treat Time
3:30 Building A Story

Sat & Sun

Saturday 9th

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Poetry Corner
1:00 Let’s Watch Our favorite
3:30 Sing-along to the Oldies

 

Sunday 10th

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 11th

National Johnny Seed Day

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Trivia Trap
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 Spiritual Care w/Chaplain
2:30 Milkshake Mania
3:30 Name 5
4:00 The Story of Johnny Apple Seed Day

Tuesday 12th

10:30 Catholic Communion
Service in Chapel
10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Guggenheim Word
2:30 Arts & Crafts
3:30 Penny Ante
6:00 Games in a Jar

Wednesday 13th

Beauty Shop

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Would You Rather?
11:30 Word of the Day
1:30 Lifetime Singers in Chapel “Host an Irish Sing-along”
3:00 Roll the Dice
3:30 20 Questions

 

Thursday 14th

10:15 Yoga w/Jen
11:00 What’s in the News
1:30 Wheel of Fortune
2:30 Celebrate “Pi” Day w/ A Slice of Pie
3:30 Let’s Play Uno

Friday 15th

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Bingo Bonanza
3:00 Cookie Crumble
3:30 Irish/St. Patrick’s Trivia

Sat & Sun

Saturday 16th

Happy Birthday!
Edwina Gray
10:00 Stretch it Out!
11:00 Sit -n- Chat w/Friends
1:30 Student Piano Recital
4:00 5 Second Rule

 

 

Sunday 17th

St. Patrick’s Day

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 18th

Happy Birthday!
Catina McRae

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Painting w/Britney
2:30 Tickle your Taste Buds
3:00 Irish Music

Tuesday 19th

First Day of Spring

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Oodles of Words
1:30 Shake loose the Truth
2:30 Rabbit Puzzle Art
3:30 Creative Writing “Springtime”
6:00 Games, Games, Games

Wednesday 20th

Beauty Shop

 Happy Birthday!
Jennie Anderson

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Wheel of Fortune
2:30 Chips and Dip
3:30 Card Draw
4:00 End of Day Chat

 

Thursday 21st

10:00 Yoga w/Jen
11:00 World News & Events
1:30 Resident Council
2:00 Jeopardy
3:00 Would you Rather
3:30 Armchair Travels

Friday 22nd

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Easter Treat Bingo!
3:00 Tickle Your taste Buds
3:30 Let’s Play Uno

Sat & Sun

Saturday 23rd

10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Puzzle Time
2:00 Hallmark Movie of the Day
4:00 Share a Laugh

 

Sunday 24th

 Palm Sunday

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 25th

Lisa Off

10:00 Stretch it Out
11:00 Friend to Friend
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 Spiritual Care Group w/Chaplain
2:30 Games in a Jar
3:30 Crossword Puzzles

Tuesday 26th

Lisa Off

10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Name 5
1:30 Color me This
2:30 Games in the Lounge

Wednesday 27th

Beauty Shop

Lisa Off
Beauty Shop

10:00 Stretch it Out
11:00 Share a Joke
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Lifetime Singers in Chapel
3:00 Puzzle Time

 

Thursday 28th

10:15 Yoga w/Jen
11:00 Current Events
1:30 BINGO!
3:00 Let’s Decorate Easter Eggs
4:00 Songs of Faith
6:00 Card Sharks

Friday 29th

Good Friday

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Would You Rather
1:30 Good Friday Service in Chapel
3:00 Poster Projects
4:00 Share an Easter Memory

Sat & Sun

Saturday 30th

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading of the Easter Story & Easter Poems
1:00 Easter Parade w/Snacks
3:30 Sing and Sway

 

Sunday 31st

Easter Sunday

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

 

Assisted Living – Orchard Terrace Calendar

Friday 1st

Wear Blue Day

9:30 Morning Stroll
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
11:00 Pig Trivia
1:30 Games w/Friends
2:30 Puzzle time or Scrabble

Sat & Sun

Saturday 2nd

10:30 Morning Greetings & Games
1:30 Coloring in Lounge
2:30 Puzzle w/Friends or Get Lost in Your Book

 

Sunday 3rd

Global Day of Unplugging

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel
(Amber for Transport)

Monday 4th

Andy Off

10:30 Musical Chats w/ Chaplain Keegan
1:30 Afternoon Games
3:30 Puzzle or Book Time

Tuesday 5th

9:00 Morning Walk
9:30 Morning Memories (1)
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
11:00 Aviation Trivia
1:30 Fly Like a Girl
3:00 Dominos
(Andy @ Activity Meeting)

Wednesday 6th

Beauty Shop

Oreo Day

9:00 Meditation (1)
9:30 Bible Study w/Gerry
(Andy w/ IL)
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Oreo Snack & Women in Aviation Video
3:30 Triominos Circle
(Andy w/IL)

 

Thursday 7th

9:00 Walk Outdoors
9:30 Chair Volleyball (1)
10:30 Seated Tai Chi (2)
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
1:30 BINGO!
3:30 One on One Visits

Friday 8th

9:00 Go for a Walk
9:30 Shake Loose a Memory
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
10:45 (Andy w/IL)
11:00 Morning Games
1:30 Afternoon Wii Games
2:30 Peanut Cluster Snack
3:30 Family Feud

Sat & Sun

Saturday 9th

9:00 Get Outdoors
9:30 Saturday Support
10:30 Saturday Tai Chi + Meditation
11:00 Morning Trivia
1:00 Andy @ IL
1:30 Games on Your Own
2:30 Smoothies & Camaraderie
3:30 Afternoon Jeopardy

 

Sunday 10th

Daylight Savings

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel
(Liz for Transport)

Monday 11th

10:30 Musical Chat w/Chaplain Keegan
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 BINGO!
2:30 Johnny Appleseed Day Video
3:30 Lucky Leprechaun Watercolors
5:45 Movie Night (Resident Choice)

Tuesday 12th

Plant a Flower Day

9:30 Chair Volleyball
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
10:30 Catholic Communion
Service in Chapel
11:00 Flower Trivia
1:30 Garden Starters
3:00 Wii Games

Wednesday 13th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday!
Dorothy McCleary

9:00 Seated Tai Chi (1)
9:30 Bible Study w/Gerry
10:45 Morning Charades
1:30 Irish Songs Sing-along
3:30 Backgammon w/Friends
(Andy @ IL)

 

Thursday 14th

Pi Day!

9:00 Let’s take a Stroll
9:30 Dancercise (1)
10:30 Tai Chi (2)
11:00 Share Your Stories
1:00 Games on your Own
(Andy w/IL)
2:30 Butterfly Educational
3:30 Jeopardy!

Friday 15th

Shoe the World Day

9:00 Morning Stroll
9:30 Story Book Time
10:15 Exercise w/Jen
11:00 History & Trivia
1:30 Writing Class
2:45 St. Paddy’s Celebration

Sat & Sun

Saturday 16th

 

 

Sunday 17th

St. Patrick’s Day

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel
(Lisa for Transport)

 

Monday 18th

Supreme Sacrifice Day

10:00 Morning Greetings + Games
1:30 One Day University (Resident Choice)
2:30 Resident Council
3:30 Wheel of Fortune
5:45 Canasta Night
(Card Sharks)

Tuesday 19th

 First Day of Spring

9:00 Walking Club
9:30 Spring Memories
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
11:00 Spring Trivia
1:30 Comedy Corner
2:00 (Andy w/IL)
2:30 Afternoon Spring Crafts

Wednesday 20th

Beauty Shop

 Happy Birthday!
Eleanor Lambert
9:00 Storytelling Circle
9:30 Bible Study w/Gerry (1)
(Andy w/IL)
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Monthly Birthday Party
2:30 How Much French do you know?
3:30 Trouble or Sorry!
(Andy @ IL)

 

Thursday 21st

Andy Off
Poetry Day

10:30 Morning Greetings + Games
1:30 Write a Poem on Your Own!
2:30 Puzzle Hour

Friday 22nd

9:00 Let’s Take a Stroll
9:30 Breathe & Stretch
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
(Andy w/ GH)
1:30 BINGO!
3:30 One on One Visits

Sat & Sun

Saturday 23rd

9:00 Go for a Walk
9:30 Saturday Seated Tai Chi (1)
10:30 Morning Charades
11:00 Saturday Games
1:30 Around the World Girl Scouts Presentation
3:30 Afternoon Gametime

 

Sunday 24th

Palm Sunday

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel
(Andy for Transport)

 

Monday 25th

Tolkien Reading Day
Happy Birthday!
Esther Ajibade

10:30 Musical Chats w/Chaplain Keegan
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 I Love Lucy Party + Photoshoot
3:30 Scrabble w/Friends
5:45 Movie Night

Tuesday 26th

9:00 A.M. Stroll w/Friends
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
1:30 BINGO!
3:30 One on One Visits

Wednesday 27th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Tai Chi & Deep Breathing
9:30 Bible Study w/Gerry (1)
10:45 Dominos w/Friends
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Manatee Video
2:30 Family Feud
3:30 Puzzle w/Friends
(Andy w/IL)

 

 

Thursday 28th

9:00 Morning Walk
9:30 Dancercise (1)
10:30 Tai Chi (2)
11:00 Wordle
1:30 Easter Coloring Party
3:30 One on One Time

Friday 29th

Good Friday

9:00 Let’s Take a Stroll
9:30 Morning Charades
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
11:00 History
1:30 Good Friday Service in Chapel
2:45 Afternoon Jeopardy

Sat & Sun

Saturday 30th

10:30 Morning Coffee & Games
1:30 Afternoon Puzzle Time
2:30 Music & Chill w/Friends

 

Sunday 31st

Easter Sunday

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

 

Memory Care – Garden House Calendar

Friday 1st

9:30 Balloon Toss
10:00 Coloring Pages
11:00 Take a Walk
1:30 BINGO! Friday
3:00 Peanut Butter Extravaganza
3:45 Fun w/Julie

Sat & Sun

Saturday 2nd

9:30 Jenga
10:30 Morning Stretch
11:00 Picture a Memory
1:30 Classic Movie viewing w/Friends
(Amber w/IL)
3:00 Winding down w/Music

 

Sunday 3rd

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 4th

9:30 Balloon Toss
10:30 Puzzle Time
11:00 Bird Watching
1:30 Crafts w/ Our BP Friends
3:00 Sit and be Fit
3:45 Connect w/Your Neighbor

Tuesday 5th

9:30 Morning Stretch
10:00 Ladder Toss
11:00 A play on words
1:30 Time well spent w/Chaplain Keegan
2:00 Rummikub
3:00 Reminisce w/Friends

Wednesday 6th

Beauty Shop

10:15 Music w/Jen
11:00 Ball Toss
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Word Scramble
3:00 St. Patrick’s Day Craft
4:00 Card Games
5:45 Puzzle Fun

 

 

Thursday 7th

9:30 One on One
10:30 Yahtzee
11:00 Trivia Fun
1:30 Card Match
2:30 Snacks
3:30 Password

Friday 8th

9:00 Balloon Toss
10:00 Card Draw
11:00 Hallway Hikes
1:30 BINGO! Friday
3:00 Take a Breather
3:30 Fun w/Julie

Sat & Sun

Saturday 9th

10:30 Good Morning
11:00 Music Therapy
2:00 Snacks

 

Sunday 10th

Daylight Savings Time Begins

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 11th

9:00 Ball Toss
10:15 Exercise w/Jen
11:00 Riddles
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 Fun w/Paint
2:30 Snack Break
3:00 Uno
3:45 Music Appreciation

Tuesday 12th

9:30 Word Finds
10:00 Fish and Find
10:30 Catholic Communion Service in Chapel
11:00 Stretch it Out!
1:30 Time w/Chaplain Keegan
2:00 Kings in the Corner
3:00 Visits w/Julie
3:45 Riddles and Rhymes

Wednesday 13th

Beauty Shop

10:15 Music w/Jen
11:00 Balloon Toss
1:30 “Irish Songs” Sing-a-long in the Chapel
3:00 Finish the Story
4:00 Puzzle Building
5:45 Dominos

 

Thursday 14th

9:30 Let’s have a chat
10:30 Yahtzee
11:00 Word Scramble
1:30 What’s Trending
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Afternoon Stretch
3:45 Coloring Pages

Friday 15th

9:30 Balloon Toss
10:00 Fun w/Words
11:00 Card Draw
1:30 BINGO! Friday
2:30 Snacks for all
3:00 Puzzling Time
3:45 Hand Pampering

Sat & Sun

Saturday 16th

9:30 Morning Stretch
10:30 Word of the Day
11:00 Hallway Hikes
1:30 Student Piano Recital in (Rest)
3:00 Fun w/Green

 

Sunday 17th

St. Patrick’s Day

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 18th

9:30 Balloon Toss
10:15 Exercise w/Jen
11:00 One on One
1:30 Bowling Fun
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Afternoon Stretch
3:45 Word of the Day

Tuesday 19th

First Day of Spring

11:00 Sit & be Fit
1:30 Pokeno
2:30 Snack Time
3:00 Puzzle Fun
4:00 A Play on Words
5:45 Enjoy Music and Wind Down

Wednesday 20th

Beauty Shop
Amber Off

10:15 Music w/Jen
11:00 Bird Watching
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Craft Time w/Liz

Thursday 21st

Amber Off

9:30 Activities w/Lisa
11:00 Memories
1:30 Music in the Sunroom
2:30 Snacks

Friday 22nd

Amber Off

10:30 Fun w/Andy
11:00 Music Appreciation
1:30 BINGO! w/Julie
2:30 More Fun w/Julie

Sat & Sun

Saturday 23rd

10:30 Happy Saturday Morning!
11:30 Chit, Chat w/Friends
2:30 Snacks for All

 

Sunday 24th

Palm Sunday

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 25th

9:30 Monday Morning Moment
10:15 Exercise w/Jen
11:00 Balloon Toss
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 Kings in the Corner
2:30 Coloring Pages
3:45 Tabletop Fun

Tuesday 26th

9:30 Morning Stretch
10:00 Word of the Day
11:00 Hallway Hikes
1:30 Spiritual Time w/ Chaplain Keegan
2:00 Rummikub
3:00 Card Match
3:45 Fun w/Julie & Ambe

Wednesday 27th

Beauty Shop

10:15 Music w/Jen
11:00 Ball Toss
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Fun w/Magazines
2:00 This or That
4:00 One on One
5:45 It’s a Puzzling Time

 

Thursday 28th

9:30 Crafting
10:30 Yahtzee Thursday
11:00 Trivia Fun
1:30 Easter Project
2:30 Snack Time
3:00 Riddles & Rhymes
3:45 Jenga

Friday 29th

Good Friday

9:30 Balloon Toss
10:00 Word Scramble
11:00 One on One
1:30 BINGO!
1:30 Good Friday Service in Chapel
3:00 Let’s Play Cards
3:45 Hand Pampering

Sat & Sun

Saturday 30th

10:30 Moring w/Music
11:00 Coffee Talk
2:00 Movie in the TV Room

 

Sunday 31st

Easter Sunday

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

 

Memory Care – Blossom Place Calendar

Friday 1st

 Liz Off

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Word Games
1:30 Puzzle Time
3:00 Chit, Chat in the Lounge w/Pals

Sat & Sun

Saturday 2nd

Liz Off

11:00 Music in the Lounge
2:00 Hallmark Movie of the Day
3:30 Color Pages

 

Sunday 3rd

2:00 Worship Service in Chapel

Monday 4th

Liz Off

11:00 Tunes in Lounge
1:30 Craft w/Amber & Snack
3:30 Create w/Puzzles

Tuesday 5th

11:00 Exercise w/Liz
1:30 Snack
2:30 Crafting w/friends
3:30 Fun with Music
4:30 This or That
5:45 One on One visit

Wednesday 6th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Exercise w/Liz
10:00 Word of the Day
11:00 Time Well Spent w/Chaplain Keegan
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 BINGO!
2:30 Snacks w/friends
3:30 Music time w/Liz

 

Thursday 7th

9:00 Word of the Day
10:00 Balloon Exercise w/Liz
10:30 Coffee w/friends
1:30 Craft Time
11:00 Penny for your thoughts
1:30 Craft time
2:30 Fact or Fiction
3:30 Crossword Puzzle w/Friends

Friday 8th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Morning snacks w/Friends
11:00 Let’s take out the Parachute
1:30 Card Games
2:30 Snack Break
3:30 Bananagrams w/Friends

Sat & Sun

Saturday 9th

11:00 Music in the Lounge
2:00 Hallmark Movie of the Day
3:30 Chit, Chat w/friends

 

Sunday 10th

Happy Birthday!
Colleen Brewer

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

Monday 11th

9:00 Music w/Jen
10:00 Word of the Day
11:00 Music in the lounge
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 This or That
2:30 Snack Break
3:30 Pokeno

Tuesday 12th

10:30 Catholic Communion
Service in Chapel
11:00 Exercise w/Jen
1:30 Birthday Celebration
2:30 Easter Craft
3:30 Music w/Friends
4:30 Roll the Dice
5:45 One on One

Wednesday 13th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Exercise w/Liz
10:00 Friend to Friend
11:00 Time w/Chaplain Keegan
1:30 Irish Songs Sing-along in Chapel
2:30 BINGO!
3:30 Name that Animal

 

Thursday 14th

9:00 Word of the Day
10:00 Coffee w/Friends
11:00 Penny for your Thoughts
1:30 Arts & Crafts
2:30 Fact or Fiction
3:30 Crossword Puzzle Fun

Friday 15th

Liz Off

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Word Games
1:30 Puzzle Time
2:30 Music in the Lounge

Sat & Sun

Saturday 16th

9:00 Exercise w/Liz
10:00 Morning Snacks
11:00 Uno
1:30 Student Piano Recital in Restaurant
2:30 Puzzle Time
3:30 Guess the Word​

 

Sunday 17th

St. Patrick’s Day

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 18th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Coffee w/friends
11:00 Easter Crafting
1:30 Pokeno
2:30 Cheese & Crackers
3:00 Liz w/ IL
4:00 Scrabble

Tuesday 19th

First Day of Spring
Liz Off

11:00 Music in the Lounge
2:30 Movie Time
4:00 Color the World w/Friends

Wednesday 20th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Move & Groove w/Liz
10:00 Word of the Day
11:00 Spiritual Music
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 Liz w/GH
2:00 Fiddler Norm
2:30 BINGO!
3:30 One on One Time

 

Thursday 21st

9:00 What’s the Word of the Day?
10:00 Coffee w/Friends
11:00 Salon treatments w/Liz
1:30 Planting seeds for Spring
2:30 Easter Crossword Puzzle
3:00 Winding down w/Music

Friday 22nd

9:00 Zumba w/Jen
10:00 Color w/Friends
11:00 Bowling Fun!
1:30 Spring Craft w/Buttons
3:30 Let’s Sing w/Friends

Sat & Sun

Saturday 23rd

9:00 Good Morning and Greetings
11:30 Breathe & Stretch
1:00 Liz w/IL
1:30 Music in the Lounge
2:30 Puzzle Time
3:30 Winding Down

 

Sunday 24th

Palm Sunday

2:00 Worship Service
in Chapel

 

Monday 25th

9:00 Exercise w/Jen
10:00 Domino’s w/Pal
11:00 Morning treats
1:00 Bookmobile
1:30 I Love Lucy Party @ OT
2:30 Pokeno
3:30 Finish the Phrase

Tuesday 26th

11:00 History Trivia
1:30 Crafting w/Friends
2:30 Balloon Toss
3:30 Family Feud
4:30 Card Game
5:45 One on One

Wednesday 27th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday!
Ann Marie Boyer

9:00 Exercise w/Liz
10:00 Word of the Day
11:00 Time w/Chaplain
1:30 Wellness Clinic
1:30 BINGO!
2:30 Let’s Sing w/Friends
3:30 This or That

 

Thursday 28th

Spa Day

9:00 Morning Exercise
10:00 Salon Treatments w/Liz
11:00 Snack break
1:30 Easter Egg Coloring Party w/OT
3:30 Wind down w/Music

Friday 29th

Good Friday

9:00 Exercise w/Liz
10:00 Coffee w/Friends
11:00 Spring Fling
1:30 Good Friday Service in Chapel
2:30 Movie Time
4:00 Resident Council

Sat & Sun

Saturday 30th

Liz Off

11:00 Music in Lounge
2:00 Hallmark Movie

 

Sunday 31st

Easter Sunday

2:00 Worship Service in Chape

 

Above are our current calendars for Independent Living Appartments,
Assisted Living neighborhoods at Orchard Terrace and Fiddler’s Green,
as well as Memory Care at our  Blossom Place and Garden House neighborhoods.

*** Please note: Calendars are subject to change***

more info

Schedule a Visit with Us

What is the last letter in the word Edenton?