SEPTEMBER CALENDARS

Below are our current calendars for Independent Living, Orchard Terrace, Blossom Place, Fiddler’s Green and Garden House.

Independent Living Calendar

Wednesday 1st

Beauty Shop

(8-1 Community Room Closed)

9:00 Yoga with Jen-Upstairs
1:30 Wellness Appts.
1:30 Let’s Play Games
3:00 Helping Hands

 

Thursday 2nd

Beauty Shop

9:00 Exercise with Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:00 Bridge Club
2:00 History Club

 

Friday 3rd

8:00 Walking Club
11:15 Drumming with Jen
1:30 Game Time
6:15 Friday Night Bingo

Sat & Sun

Saturday 4th

Happy Birthday
Perc Everitt!

10:30 Corn Hole
2:30 Poker Club

 

Sunday 5th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 6th

Labor Day

(Office Open)

Rosh Hashanah

Happy Birthday
Spencer Burnside!

10:00 Bridge Club

Tuesday 7th

9:30 Grocery Shopping – Giant $8

1:00 Kitchen Band
3:00 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton

Wednesday 8th

Beauty Shop

8:00 Let’s Walk Together
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Bingo $5
3:00 Helping Hands

 

Thursday 9th

Beauty Shop

 Happy Birthday
Ashley Elliott!

10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:00 Bridge Club
1:00 Watercolor Art Class

Friday 10th

8:00 Walking Club
11:00 Out to Lunch at Red Lobster w/ Marie $8 Transportation
3:00 Resident Council
6:15 Friday Night Bingo

Sat & Sun

Saturday 11th Patriot Day

10:30 Gardening Club with Caroline
2:30 Poker Club

Sunday 12th Grandparents Day

Happy Birthday
William Fritz, Jr.!

Monday 13th

9:30 Grocery Shopping – Giant $8
10:00 Bridge Club
11:15 Drumming with Jen
1:30 Bingo $5

Tuesday 14th

9:00 Exercise with Jen
1:00 Kitchen Band
3:00 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton

Wednesday 15th

Beauty Shop

Yom Kippur

9:00 Yoga with Jen
1:30 Monthly Birthday Celebrations
1:30 Wellness Appts.
3:00 Helping Hands

Thursday 16th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Exercise with Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:00 Bridge Club
1:00 Shopping at Walmart $8

Friday 17th

8:00 Walking Club
11:15 Drumming with Jen
2:00 Let’s Play Corn Hole
6:15 Friday Night Bingo

Sat & Sun

Saturday 18th

1:30 Happy Hour with Hannah
2:30 Poker Club

Sunday 19th

 2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 20th


Happy Birthday

Sandy Dulin !

9:30 Grocery Shopping – Giant $8
10:00 Bridge Club
11:15 Drumming with Jen
1:30 Bingo $5
6:30 Men’s Group

Tuesday 21st

9:00 Exercise with Jen
1:00 Kitchen Band
3:00 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton

Wednesday 22nd

Beauty Shop

Autumn Begins

9:00 Yoga with Jen
10:00 Van Trip to the Great Frederick Fair Transportation $8
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Wellness Appts.
3:00 Helping Hands

Thursday 23rd

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday

Paula Niederberger!

9:00 Exercise with Jen
9:00 Dr. Lorna Wolfe;
Podiatry Appts.
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:00 Bridge Club
10:00 Rain Date for Great Frederick Fair
3:00 Book Club

 

Friday 24th

Happy Birthday
Regan McAleavy!

8:00 Walking Club
11:00 Out to Lunch with Caroline Longhorn $8 Transportation
6:15 Friday Night Bingo

 

Sat & Sun

Saturday 25th

Happy Birthday
Rae Minnet!

10:30 Gardening Club with Caroline
2:30 Poker Club

Sunday 26th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 27th

Happy Birthday
Charles Piasecki!

9:30 Grocery Shopping – Giant $8
10:00 Bridge Club
11:15 Drumming with Jen
1:30 Bingo $5
6:30 Men’s Club

Tuesday 28th

9:00 Exercise with Jen
1:00 Kitchen Band
3:00 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton

Wednesday 29th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Yoga with Jen
1:30 Pokeno with Cherita
3:00 Helping Hands

Thursday 30th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Exercise with Jen
10:00 Coffee Klatch
10:00 Bridge Club
1:00 Watercolor Art Class

 

Assisted Living – Fiddler’s Green Calendar

Wednesday 1st

Beauty Shop

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Wellness Appts.
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Cookie Crunch
3:30 Let’s Make Collages
6:00 Uno Time

Thursday 2nd

Beauty Shop

9:30 Gather Together
10:15 Yoga with Jen
11:00 Fun Facts
1:30 Guggenheim Word Game
2:30 Popsicle Time
3:30 Make Me Laugh

Friday 3rd

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 How Many Words?
2:30 Creative Writing
3:30 Poetry Corner

Sat & Sun

Saturday 4th

10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Friendly Neighbor Visits
1:30 Games in the Lounge

Sunday 5th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 6th

Labor Day

Rosh Hashanah
(LISA OFF)

1:30 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton

Tuesday 7th

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Jeopardy
2:30 Cheese and Cracker Social
3:30 Picture Puzzle

Wednesday 8th

Beauty Shop

10:00 Exercise Time
11:00 Current Events
11:30 Bookmobile
12:00 Prayer for Peace
1:30 Bingo with Pals
3:30 Stories in Pictures
6:00 Card Sharks

Thursday 9th

Beauty Shop

10:00 Stretch it Out
11:00 Reading Circle
12 Poem of Peace
1:30 Wheel of Fortune
2:30 Music Hour
3:30 A Look at Grandma Moses

Friday 10th

10:00 Exercise Time
11:00 Dominoes
12 Remember our Heroes
1:30 Trivia Time
2:30 Let’s Play Uno
3:30 Create a Story

Sat & Sun

Saturday 11th Patriot Day

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Never Forget, a Look Back with a Moment of Silence
1:30 Let’s Watch our Favorite with Snacks
3:30 Games Galore

Sunday 12th Grandparents Day

 

Monday 13th

(LISA OFF)

10:00 Hallway Hikes
1:30 Games in the Lounge
3:00 Music Time

Tuesday 14th

10:00 Exercise Time
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Word Games
2:30 Blurt it Out
3:30 Yahtzee

Wednesday 15th

Beauty Shop

Yom Kippur

Happy Birthday
Dianah Mbabazi!

10:00 Stretch it Out
11:00 What Year was it?
1:30 Wellness Appts.
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Snack Attack
3:30 Double Trouble
6:00 Plant Care Club

Thursday 16th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday
Sandy Stevens!

10:15 Exercise with Jen
1:30 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton
2:30 Celebrate Guacamole Day
3:30 Music Appreciation

Friday 17th

10:00 Exercise Time
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 How Many Words?
2:30 Let’s Celebrate Apple Dumpling Day
3:30 Share a Memory

Sat & Sun

Saturday 18th

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Dominoes
1:30 Viewing Party with Treats
3:30 Name the Top 5

Sunday 19th

 2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 20th

10:00 Exercise Group
11:00 How Many?
1:30 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton
2:30 Let’s Enjoy Milkshakes
3:30 Memory Game

Tuesday 21st

Lisa at Blossom Place

10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Arts and Crafts
2:30 Celebrate Pecan Cookie Day
3:30 Share a Story

Wednesday 22nd

Beauty Shop

Autumn Begins

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Wellness Appts.
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Peanut Treats
3:30 Elephant Appreciation
6:00 Uno Time

Thursday 23rd

Beauty Shop

9:00 Dr. Lorna Wolfe;
Podiatry Appts.

10:15 Yoga with Jen
11:00 Remember the Good Ole Days
1:30 Let’s Paint
2:30 Enjoy a Float
3:30 Share a Joke

 

Friday 24th

10:00 Exercise
11:00 Reading Circle
1:30 Resident Council
2:00 Jeopardy
3:30 Music Appreciation

Sat & Sun

Saturday 25th

Happy Birthday
Cherita Croom!

10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Friendly Neighbor Visits
1:30 Games in a Jar in the Lounge

Sunday 26th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 27th

(LISA OFF)

10:00 Hallway Hikes
1:30 Bible Study with Chaplain Leighton
3:30 Name 5

Tuesday 28th

(LISA OFF)

Happy Birthday
Donald Bartgis!

Happy Birthday
Zulai Mohammed!

10:00 Stretch Those Legs
1:30 Trivia and Craft with Caroline
3:30 Music with Frank in the Lounge

Wednesday 29th

Beauty Shop

(LISA OFF)

9:30 Exercise
10:00 Fun Facts
11:00 How Many Words
3:00 Arts and Crafts
4:00 Winding Down

Thursday 30th

Beauty Shop

(LISA OFF)
Happy Birthday
Lisa Ambrose!

9:30 Short Stories with Cherita
10:00 5 Second Rule
10:15 Exercise with Jen
11:00 What’s in the News
1:30 Bingo with Cherita
3:00 Word Games

Assisted Living – Orchard Terrace Calendar

Wednesday 1st

Beauty Shop

11:00 Room Visits
1:30 Exercise
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:30 Bingo
3:30 Paint a Memory
6:00 Card Time

Thursday 2nd

Beauty Shop

9:30 Let’s Move (1)
10:00 News Break
10:30 Reading Circle
11:00 In the News
1:30 Chalk Drawing
3:00 School Days Talk

Friday 3rd

9:30 Trivia (1)
10:15 Exercise with Jen (1)
10:45 Exercise with Jen (2)
11:15 Funny Facts (2)
1:30 Let’s Bake Pies
2:30 Pie History
3:00 Social Time

Sat & Sun

Saturday 4th

10:00 TV News
11:00 Hallway Hikes
1:30 Word Searches

Sunday 5th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer
3:30 Bible Study

Monday 6th

Labor Day

Rosh Hashanah

10:00 Weather on TV
11:00 puzzle time
1:30 Music in Living Rooms
2:00 Fruit Snack
3:00 Discussion about Labor Day

Tuesday 7th

Happy Birthday
Elsweta Shafer!

Caroline-Groceries-IL

11:00 Exercise group
1:00 Grandma Moses an Inspiration
2:00 Dominoes
3:00 Cheese & cracker social
3:30 Stories in Pictures

Wednesday 8th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Let’s Move
10:30 Body Stretch
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Bingo
3:30 Patsy Cline’s Birthday (Her music and reminisce)

Thursday 9th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday
George Kagunya!

10:00 Catch the Weather
11:00 Exercise Time
1:30 Hot Dog’s Birthday (History)
2:30 Pigs in Blanket social
3:30 Sing-along
6:00 Giant Crossword

Friday 10th

9:30 Exercise
10:00 TV dinner discussion
10:30 Reading Circle
11:00 Guess What?
1:30 Yahtzee
3:00 Happy Hour “Strawberry Smoothies”
3:30 Poetry time

Sat & Sun

Saturday 11th Patriot Day

10:00 Music on TV
1:30 Chair Moves
2:30 Craft with Caroline
3:30 Blueberry Snack Time

Sunday 12th Grandparents Day

 

Monday 13th

10:00 Bingo with Hannah
11:00 Triominoes game
1:30 Crosswords
2:30 Music Time
3:00 Chocolate milkshake
Milton Hershey Birthday
3:00 Share a Story

Tuesday 14th

10:15 Exercise with Jen (1)
10:45 Exercise with Jen (2)
12 noon – Pizza Day
1:30 Word Search
2:30 Fun Facts

Wednesday 15th

Beauty Shop

Yom Kippur

9:30 Exercise w/Cherita (1)
10:00 News Time
10:30 Exercise w/Cherita (2)
11:00 Rock painting
1:30 Wellness Appts.
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Fact or Fiction on the Porch

Thursday 16th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday
Sandy Stevens!

9:30 Exercise w/ Cherita
10:00 News Time
10:30 Exercise w/Cherita
1:30 Countries ABC
2:30 Ice Cream Social
3:30 Patio discussions

Friday 17th

9:30 Family Feud
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
10:45 Exercise w/Jen (2)
1:30 Word Game
2:30 Snacks with Cherita
3:30 School Memories

Sat & Sun

Saturday 18th

10:00 TV News
1:30 Crosswords

Sunday 19th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer
3:30 Bible Study

Monday 20th

Groceries IL Caroline

11:00 Room Visits
1:30 Exercise
2:30 Resident Council Mtg.
3:00 Cheese snack

Tuesday 21st

9:30 News Break
10:15 Exercise with Jen 1
10:45 Exercise with Jen 2
11:15 Mini Golf Upstairs
1:30 Name 5
2:00 Enjoy a float
3:00 History of Roller Skating

Wednesday 22nd

Beauty Shop

Autumn Begins

10:00 Stretch moves
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:00 Leaf Color Talk
3:30 Leaf Wreaths

Thursday 23rd

Beauty Shop

9:00 Dr. Lorna Wolfe;
Podiatry Appts.

9:30 Let’s Move
10:00 Trivia Time
10:30 Reading Circle
11:00 Do You Know?
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Pet stories

Friday 24th

9:30 Fun Facts
10:15 Exercise w/Jen (1)
10:45 Exercise w/Jen (2)
1:30 History of Band Aids
3:00 Happy Hour Mock Pina Coladas

Sat & Sun

Saturday 25th

10:00 Music in Living Room
1:30 Let’s Move
2:30 Craft with Caroline
3:30 Porch Time

Sunday 26th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer
3:30 Bible Study

Monday 27th

9:30 Let’s Stretch (1)
10:00 Elephant Jokes
10:30 Body Moves (2)
11:00 Elephant Talk
1:30 Honey History and Facts
3:00 Spelling Bee

Tuesday 28th

10:15 Exercise with Jen (1)
10:45 Exercise with Jen (2)
1:30 Neighbor Discussions
3:00 Trivia in the Living Room

Wednesday 29th

Beauty Shop

9:30 Chair Moves (1)
10:00 Word Game
10:30 Exercise (2)
11:00 How Many Words
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Cup of Mulled Cider

Thursday 30th

Beauty Shop

10:00 TV Music
11:00 Room Visits
1:30 Paint Pumpkins for Bulletin Board
3:00 Autumn Decorating
6:00 Good News?

Memory Care – Garden House Calendar

Wednesday 1st

Beauty Shop

9:30 Morning Greetings
10:15 Zumba with Jen
11:00 One on One
1:30 “School Days Reminisce”
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:30 Apple Slices & Peanut Butter
3:00 Card Draw

Thursday 2nd

Beauty Shop

9:30 Fitnessize
10:00 Uno Cards
11:00 Playful Patterns
1:30 Yahtzee
2:30 Nibbles & Giggles
3:00 Stroll Outdoors and Garden Time

Friday 3rd

9:30 Happy Friday Morning
10:00 Fun with Opposites
11:00 Spill & Spell
1:30 Bingo
2:30 Visits with Julie
3:00 Rummikub Club

Sat & Sun

Saturday 4th

9:30 Soothing Tunes and Bird Watching in the Sunroom
11:00 Word Find Puzzles
2:30 Chit, Chat with Friends

Sunday 5th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 6th

Labor Day

Rosh Hashanah

(Marie Off)

10:00 Table-Top Fun
11:00 Music Therapy on CD
2:30 Checkers Anyone?

Tuesday 7th

9:30 Coffee and Bird Watching in the Sunroom
10:30 Let’s Talk FOOTBALL!
1:30 Spiritual Time with Chaplain Kramer
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Classic TV Viewing

Wednesday 8th

Beauty Shop

(Marie Off)

9:30 Good Morning and Greetings with Cherita
11:00 Word Games
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Move & Groove
2:30 Snacks for All
3:00 What’s Trending?

Thursday 9th

Beauty Shop

9:30 Good News, Views & Dear Abby
10:00 Sit & Be Fit
1:30 Let’s Celebrate (Teddy Bear Day)
2:30 Snacks (Teddy Grams)
3:00 Thursday Yahtzee

Friday 10th

9:30 Fitnessize
10:00 Ball Toss
11:00 Marie Escorts IL to
Lunch
1:00 One on One with Julie
2:30 Friday Bingo
3:00 Rummikub

Sat & Sun

Saturday 11th Patriot Day

9:30 Remembering 9/11 Prayers and a Moment of Silence
10:30 Reading Circle
11:00 Stretch-it-Out
1:30 Puzzle Mania
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Roll the Dice

Sunday 12th Grandparents Day

 

Monday 13th

Marie Shops with IL

10:15 Exercise with Jen
11:00 Ring Toss
1:30 Crafting with Magazines
2:30 Cupcake Break
3:00 Trivia Fun

Tuesday 14th

10:00 Coffee & Music in the Sunroom
11:00 Pieces of Nature
1:30 Bible Study with Chaplain Kramer
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Pokeno Fun
4:00 One on One with Julie
6:00 Walking Club

Wednesday 15th

Beauty Shop

Yom Kippur

Happy Birthday
Roselee Jackson!

9:30 Morning Greetings
10:15 Zumba with Jen
11:00 Friend to Friend
11:30 Pizza Party
1:30 Card Draw
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:30 Resident Council Mtg.
3:00 Memory Game

Thursday 16th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday
Sandy Stevens!

9:30 Light & Lively Exercise
10:30 Parcheesi
11:00 Let’s Make a Match
1:00 Marie Shop with IL
Afternoon movie at Garden House
3:30 Yahtzee with Pals

Friday 17th

9:30 Good News, Views and Dear Abby
10:30 Stretch & Bend
11:00 Balloon Toss
1:30 Friday Bingo
2:30 Snack Break
3:00 Rummikub Gang

Sat & Sun

Saturday 18th

9:30 Good Saturday Morning with Coffee and Friends
11:00 Big Band Tunes on CD
2:00 Classic T.V. Viewing

Sunday 19th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 20th

10:15 Garden House Band with Jen
11:15 Spill & Spell
1:30 Oddly Obvious
2:30 Treats for All
3:00 Person, Place or Thing?
4:00 Uno Cards
6:00 Walking Club

Tuesday 21st

9:30 Light & Lively Exercise
10:30 Story Time
1:30 Spiritual Time with Chaplain Kramer
2:30 Milk and Cookies
3:00 Pokeno Fun
4:00 Shake Loose a Memory

Wednesday 22nd

Beauty Shop

Autumn Begins

(Marie Off)

10:15 Zumba with Jen
11:00 Balloon Volleyball
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Wellness Appts.
1:30 Fun Afternoon Activities with Cherita
2:30 Snack Break
3:00 What’s Trending

Thursday 23rd

Beauty Shop

9:00 Dr. Lorna Wolfe;
Podiatry Appts.
9:30 Fitnessize
10:30 “Staying Current”
11:00 One on One
1:30 Thursday Yahtzee
2:30 Nibbles & Giggles
3:00 All things Fall Beautiful and Bright

Friday 24th

Happy Birthday
Soniya Becoate!

9:30 Happy Friday Morning Greetings
10:30 Stretch-it-Out!
11:00 Roll the Dice
1:00 Visits with Julie
1:30 Bingo
3:00 Rummikub

Sat & Sun

Saturday 25th

9:30 Sit and Be Fit
10:30 Aromatherapy and Reading Circle
11:00 Password
1:30 Exploring the Great Outdoors
2:30 Ice Cream Floats
3:00 “Looking Back”

Sunday 26th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 27th

Marie Shop with IL

10:15 Exercise with Jen
11:15 Ball Toss
1:30 Card Draw
2:30 Apple Muffin Break
3:00 Apple Expressions

Tuesday 28th

10:00 Coffee in the Sunroom w/ Music on CD
11:00 One on One
1:30 Bible Study w/ Chaplain Kramer
2:30 Snack Break
3:00 Pokeno
4:00 Visits with Julie
6:00 Walking Club

Wednesday 29th

Beauty Shop

9:30 Good Morning Greetings
10:15 Zumba with Jen
11:00 Dominoes
1:30 Puzzle Mania
2:30 Snacks for All
3:00 Farkle Around Game

Thursday 30th

Beauty Shop

9:30 Move and Groove
10:00 “Hands of Time”
11:00 Friend to Friend”
1:30 Yahtzee
2:30 Fruit Snacks
3:00 Fun with Riddles

Memory Care – Blossom Place Calendar

Wednesday 1st

Beauty Shop

(Hannah Off)

9:00 Sing-along w/ Cherita
10:00 Let’s Get Crafty w/ Cherita
11:00 Reminisce: School Days
1:30 Bingo with Friends
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Let’s Unwind

Thursday 2nd

Beauty Shop

(Hannah Off)

9:00 Life and Be Fit
10:00 This or That
11:00 Triominos
1:30 Penny Ante
2:30 Sweet Treats
3:00 Find the Words

Friday 3rd

Happy Birthday
Tareyzza Gibson!

(Hannah Off)

9:00 Exercise with Jen
10:00 Rummikub
11:00 Perfect Sense
1:30 Spiritual Care with the Chaplain
2:30 Salty Snack
3:00 Aroma Therapy

Sat & Sun

Saturday 4th

9:00 Friend to Friend
10:00 Musical Moments with Mates
11:00 Puzzle Party
1:30 Afternoon Entertainment
2:30 Tasty Treats
3:00 Brain Games

Sunday 5th

Happy Birthday
Hannah Weis!

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 6th

Labor Day

Rosh Hashanah

(Hannah Off)

9:00 Morning Moments with Buds
10:00 Friend to Friend
11:00 Tabletop Fun
1:30 Armchair Traveler
2:30 Snacks

Tuesday 7th

9:00 Soothing Tunes
10:00 Find the Word Puzzles
11:00 Good Morning Greetings
1:30 Pokeno w/ Pals
2:30 Chips and Dip
6:00 Card Draw

Wednesday 8th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Wiggles & Giggles
10:00 News, Views, and Dear Abby
11:00 Chicken Soup for the Soul
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Bingo with Buds
2:30 Fruit Platter
3:00 Relaxation Sessions

Thursday 9th

Beauty Shop

9:00 News and Views
10:00 Make a Match
11:00 Share A Time When….
1:30 Spiritual Care with the Chaplain (Hannah at Manor House)
2:30 Veggies and Dip

Friday 10th

9:00 Fit Friday!
10:00 Rummikub
11:30 Resident Council Meeting
1:30 Trivia and Treats
2:30 Gingersnaps
3:00 Let’s Unwind

Sat & Sun

Saturday 11th Patriot Day

9:00 Music with Mates in the Sitting Room
10:00 Hallway Hikes
11:00 Brain Games
1:30 Afternoon Entertainment
2:30 Snack Break

Sunday 12th Grandparents Day

Happy Birthday
Shermain Telford! 

Monday 13th

9:00 Exercise with Jen
10:00 Easy Listening (Hannah at OT)
11:00 One on One
1:30 Pokeno with Pals
2:30 Sweet Treats
3:00 Relax and Unwind

Tuesday 14th

9:00 Soothing Tunes
10:00 Chit Chats with Friends
11:00 Good Morning Greetings
1:30 Let’s Bake, Mix and Stir
6:00 Card Draw

Wednesday 15th

Beauty Shop

Yom Kippur

9:00 Weight Workout
10:30 Fiddler Norm Entertains
1:30 Bingo with Friends
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:30 Cheese and Crackers
3:00 Finish that Line!

Thursday 16th

Beauty Shop

Happy Birthday
Sandy Stevens!

9:00 Lift and Be Fit
10:00 Coffee & the News
11:00 How do you Self Care?
1:30 Pokeno w/ Pals
2:30 Pie & Ice Cream
3:00 Triominos

Friday 17th

(Hannah Off)

9:00 Exercise w/ Jen
10:00 Sing a Long with Cherita
11:00 Puzzles
1:30 Afternoon Entertainment
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Relaxation Sessions in the Sitting Room

Sat & Sun

Saturday 18th

9:00 Sit and Be Fit
10:00 Hannah’s Saturday Smoothie Bar
11:00 Make a Match
1:30 Armchair Traveler (Hannah @ MH)
2:30 Fruit Platter
3:00 Brain Games

Sunday 19th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 20th

9:00 Exercise
10:00 Friend to Friend
11:00 Good Morning Greetings
1:30 Pokeno with Pals
2:30 Snack Break
6:00 Card Draw

Tuesday 21st

(Hannah Off)

9:00 Fun with Lisa!
10:00 Brain Games
11:00 Soothing Sounds
1:30 Afternoon Entertainment
2:30 Munch and Crunch

Wednesday 22nd

Beauty Shop

Autumn Begins

(Hannah at Frederick Fair)

9:00 Fall Craft w/ Cherita!
10:00 Morning Pastries and Table Talk
11:00 Fun Facts About Elephants
11:30 Bookmobile
1:30 Armchair Traveler
1:30 Wellness Appts.
2:30 Tasty Treats
3:00 If Elephants Could Talk

Thursday 23rd

Beauty Shop

9:00 Dr. Lorna Wolfe;
Podiatry Appts.
9:00 Sit and Be Fit!
10:00 News, Views and Dear Abby
11:00 Find the Word Puzzles
1:30 All About the Fair!
2:30 Favorite Fair Foods
3:00 Relax and Unwind

Friday 24th

9:00 Exercise w/ Jen
10:00 Rummikub
11:00 Let’s Reminisce
1:30 This or That
2:30 Pumpkin Muffins
3:00 What’s the Word?

Sat & Sun

Saturday 25th

9:00 Work it Out
10:00 News and Views
11:00 Let’s Decorate!
1:30 Spiritual Care with the Chaplain
2:30 Snacks
3:00 Story Hour

Sunday 26th

2:00 Worship Service with Chaplain Kramer

Monday 27th

9:00 Exercise with Jen
10:00 News, Views and Dear Abby
11:00 Perfect Sense
1:30 Penny Ante
2:30 Sweet Treats
3:00 You Tell the Story

Tuesday 28th

9:00 Easy Listening Music
10:00 What’s New in the News
11:00 Good Morning Greetings
1:30 Make a Match
2:30 Chips and Dip
3:00 What’s in the Bag
6:00 Card Draw

Wednesday 29th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Weight Workout
10:00 Bingo with Buds
11:30 Chicken Soup for the Soup
1:30 Patio Party with Pals!
2:30 Story Hour
3:00 Relaxation Sessions

Thursday 30th

Beauty Shop

9:00 Life and Be Fit
10:00 Pokeno with Pals
11:30 Aroma Therapy
1:30 Afternoon Entertainment (Hannah at Manor House)
2:30 Salty Snacks
3:00 Apples to Apples